Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Washington 7 - 3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

28.3%

181

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

19.7%

126

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

19.9%

127

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10%

64

Mike

George (Republican)

9.9%

63

Anne

Covey (Republican)

7.7%

49

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.9%

25

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

4

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

63%

148

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

36.6%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

62.8%

147

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

36.8%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

36.5%

167

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

28%

128

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

19.7%

90

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

15.5%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

43.8%

110

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

55.8%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

207

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

72.2%

179

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

27.8%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98%

200

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

4

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

70.5%

170

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

28.6%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

230

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Mayor/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putman (Cross-Filed)

95%

228

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5%

12

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams (Democrat)

21.7%

95

Ken

Westcott (Democrat)

35%

153

Georgia

Ballentyne (Republican)

22.9%

100

Terry L.

Faust (Faust For Council)

19.7%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

3

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam (Democrat)

100%

205

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

City Controller/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina (Democrat)

100%

210

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Washington 7w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Golna (Democrat)

100%

198

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Washington 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Clemons (Cross-Filed)

19.2%

159

John C.

Campbell, Sr (Cross-Filed)

22.6%

187

Karen I.

Ruby (Cross-Filed)

18.5%

153

Marsha K.

Pleta (Cross-Filed)

19.6%

162

Troy G.

Breese (Cross-Filed)

19.2%

159

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

6

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

100%

237

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

79.3%

191

No (No Party Specified)

20.7%

50

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

80.2%

199

No (No Party Specified)

19.8%

49
resultsbottomGrad