Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Washington 8 - 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

28.8%

136

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

19.9%

94

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.8%

103

Judy

Olson (Republican)

9.7%

46

Mike

George (Republican)

8.7%

41

Anne

Covey (Republican)

7.8%

37

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.7%

13

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

70.7%

118

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

28.7%

48

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

70.2%

113

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

29.8%

48

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

35.2%

121

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

27%

93

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

19.8%

68

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

18%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

42.5%

77

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

57.5%

104

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.3%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

78.7%

144

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

20.2%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

97.3%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.7%

4

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

71.1%

123

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

28.9%

50

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

176

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putman (Cross-Filed)

82.9%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

17.1%

30

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams (Democrat)

30.7%

102

Ken

Westcott (Democrat)

25.3%

84

Georgia

Ballentyne (Republican)

25.6%

85

Terry L.

Faust (Faust For Council)

18.1%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam (Democrat)

98.6%

146

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

City Controller/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina (Democrat)

98.6%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Constable/Washington 8w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

91

School Director/Washington 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Clemons (Cross-Filed)

22.1%

129

John C.

Campbell, Sr (Cross-Filed)

19.7%

115

Karen I.

Ruby (Cross-Filed)

19.7%

115

Marsha K.

Pleta (Cross-Filed)

17.8%

104

Troy G.

Breese (Cross-Filed)

20.1%

117

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

3

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

98.9%

174

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.3%

129

No (No Party Specified)

26.7%

47

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

83.2%

154

No (No Party Specified)

16.8%

31
resultsbottomGrad