Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Election Total Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23%

25063

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16.1%

17510

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.4%

19001

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.2%

15541

Mike

George (Republican)

13.1%

14289

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12.6%

13757

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.5%

3847

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

58

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

51.8%

19892

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

48.1%

18457

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

19

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

53.5%

20550

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

46.5%

17840

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

12

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

29.2%

1440

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

70.8%

3494

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

3

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

30.1%

22728

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

22%

16609

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

25.8%

19456

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

22%

16574

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

74

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

38.2%

15435

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

61.7%

24909

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

27

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.3%

29850

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

198

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

57.7%

23081

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

42.2%

16875

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

19

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.1%

28906

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

264

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

56.5%

21927

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

43.4%

16819

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

32

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.7%

36454

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

111

Supervisor/ Amwell 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

H Wayne

Montgomery (Democrat)

58.4%

429

Edward

Barale (Republican)

41.4%

304

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Supervisor/Blaine 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Sochor (Cross-Filed)

100%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Buffalo 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Lachman (Cross-Filed)

99.2%

356

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

Supervisor/Canton 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Roney J.

Megyesy (Democrat)

40.2%

585

John

Sheppard (Republican)

59.4%

864

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

6

Supervisor/Carroll 6

CandidatePercentVotes

James D.

Harrison (Democrat)

98.2%

915

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

17

Supervisor/Cecil 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Badia (Democrat)

16.3%

718

John D.

Morrocco (Democrat)

21.3%

936

Frank

Egizio (Republican)

33.9%

1495

Eric J.

Sivavec (Republican)

27.7%

1221

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

34

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Alterio (Democrat)

99.3%

1333

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

10

Supervisor/Cross Creek1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Midler (Republican)

99.2%

239

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Supervisor/Donegal 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward P.

Stout (Democrat)

95.7%

313

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.3%

14

Supervisor/East Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Roy

Ealy, Jr (Republican)

99.3%

152

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl P.

Sadler (Democrat)

54.3%

510

Daniel

Restivo (Republican)

45.1%

424

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

6

Supervisor/Hanover 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Dale

Handick (Democrat)

70.3%

348

David

Duerr (Republican)

29.3%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Supervisor/Hopewell 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Rush (Democrat)

34%

81

Ron

Brandenburg (Republican)

66%

157

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Hopewell Twp 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald W.

Kearns (Democrat)

34%

80

Ron

Brandenburg (Republican)

65.5%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Supervisor/Independence 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Jennings (Cross-Filed)

92.1%

278

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.9%

24

Supervisor/Jefferson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret M.

Hoberek (Republican)

96.2%

151

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

6

Supervisor/Morris1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

S Douglas

Smith (Republican)

97.5%

192

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

5

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

George M.

Rice (Democrat)

39.3%

327

Donald G.

Reed, Sr (Republican)

60%

500

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

6

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian D.

Temple (Cross-Filed)

99%

760

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

8

Supervisor/North Beth 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Taylor (Democrat)

61%

211

Paul

Kuzupas (Republican)

38.7%

134

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot (Democrat)

49.1%

557

Silvio

Passalacqu (Republican)

50.7%

575

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

3

Supervisor/North Strabane 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Neil

Kelly (Democrat)

24.6%

1192

Bob

Ross (Democrat)

25.7%

1244

Marcus M.

Staley (Republican)

26.2%

1269

Harold

Close (Republican)

23.4%

1130

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

4

Supervisor/ Nottingham 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas S.

King (Cross-Filed)

99.7%

741

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Supervisor/Robinson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary G.

Donaldson (Democrat)

50%

191

Stephen

Duran (Republican)

49.2%

188

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski (Democrat)

97%

573

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

18

Supervisor/Somerset 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Bockstoce (Democrat)

98.2%

440

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

8

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

CandidatePercentVotes

William H.

Cline (Republican)

98.7%

521

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

7

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Weber (Cross-Filed)

40.3%

1351

Russell

Greco (Democrat)

29%

972

Thomas L.

Moore (Republican)

30.4%

1020

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

13

Supervisor/Union 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko (Democrat)

25.7%

606

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr (Democrat)

22.5%

531

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

25.2%

593

Deborah

Sargent (Republican)

26.3%

620

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

6

Supervisor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Speer (Democrat)

46.5%

566

Heather

Daerr (Republican)

53.1%

646

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

5

Supervisor/West Beth 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Mercante (Cross-Filed)

74.2%

219

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

25.8%

76

Supervisor/West Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

David Ian

Martin (Republican)

38.5%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

61.5%

104

Supervisor/West Pike Run 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter D.

Macfann (Democrat)

47.3%

196

Phillip

Podroskey (Republican)

52.7%

218

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Twp Commissioner ( At-large)/ East Beth

CandidatePercentVotes

Jasen

Henck (Democrat)

94.1%

366

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.9%

23

Commissioner/East Beth 11-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Battaglini (Democrat)

71.1%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

28.9%

28

Twp Commissioner/East Beth 2 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

63

Twp Commissioner/East Beth 3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Leisa A.

Conklin (Democrat)

100%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Twp Commissioner/East Beth 4 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Swinchock (Democrat)

99%

100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Mayor/Monongahela 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Kepics (Cross-Filed)

71.6%

629

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

28.4%

249

Mayor/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putman (Cross-Filed)

91.8%

1453

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.2%

130

Mayor/Deemston 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul T.

Keruskin (Democrat)

72.4%

123

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

27.6%

47

Mayor/Donora 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Don

Pavelko (Cross-Filed)

94.7%

685

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.3%

38

Mayor/Marianna 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

29

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

49.8%

3415

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

49.7%

3413

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

35

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams (Democrat)

28.5%

850

Ken

Westcott (Democrat)

30.9%

921

Georgia

Ballentyne (Republican)

21.6%

645

Terry L.

Faust (Faust For Council)

18.5%

551

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

18

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth J.

Kulak (Democrat)

50.9%

617

Daryl A.

Miller (Democrat)

47.1%

571

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

25

City Treasurer/Monongahela 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

70

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam (Democrat)

98.9%

1384

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

15

City Controller/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina (Democrat)

99.5%

1391

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

7

Council/Allenport 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam T.

Wilkinson (Democrat)

25.2%

64

James W.

Giffin (Democrat)

20.9%

53

James R.

Legarsky (Democrat)

22.8%

58

Paul G.

Keefer, Jr (Independent Council Allenport)

26.8%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.3%

11

Council/Allenport 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Council/Bentleyville 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Brittany

Jansante (Cross-Filed)

39.9%

352

Roy A.

Larimer (Democrat)

32.4%

286

Wayne

Hite (Democrat)

27.4%

242

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

3

Council/California 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony N.

Mariscott (Democrat)

29.1%

444

Philip

Difilippo (Democrat)

26.1%

398

Jim

Maddiex (Democrat)

21.7%

330

Ryan F.

Encapera (Republican)

22.5%

343

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

9

Mayor/Charleroi 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Ellis (Democrat)

31.8%

184

Terrence M.

Newstrom (Republican)

67.3%

389

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

5

Council/Charleroi 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy E.

Dipiazza (Democrat)

36%

408

Jerry L.

Jericho (Democrat)

32%

363

Deborah

Kruell-Buck (Democrat)

30.8%

349

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

13

Council/Claysville 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth A.

Frye (Democrat)

25.1%

66

Geoffrey J.

Smith (Democrat)

24%

63

Cynthia M.

Smith (Democrat)

25.5%

67

Henry

Claus (Republican)

24.7%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Council/Claysville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Council/Deemstown 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Clark (Cross-Filed)

26.7%

145

David

Gilpin (Cross-Filed)

26.7%

145

Earl

Gilpin (Democrat)

22.7%

123

Terry

Hunt (Republican)

19.3%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.6%

25

Council/Donora 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John S.

Conger (Democrat)

28.6%

493

Dennis A.

Gutierrez (Democrat)

26.8%

461

Gilbert P.

Szakal, Jr (Democrat)

28.3%

488

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

16.3%

280

Council/East Washington 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Amodei-Mascar (Republican)

38.3%

271

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

61.7%

437

Council/Elco 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Colt

Stewart (Democrat)

52.4%

43

James J.

Cullen (Republican)

32.9%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

14.6%

12

Council/Ellsworth 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Segedi (Democrat)

27.4%

101

Ronald

Verosko (Democrat)

23.3%

86

Jeffery

Kerestan (Democrat)

26.8%

99

George

Burcin (Democrat)

21.7%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

Council/Finleyville 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John E.

Secrist, Jr (Republican)

91.5%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.5%

4

Council/Finleyville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Council/Houston 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter

Nesic (Cross-Filed)

30.2%

160

Ron

Hancher (Cross-Filed)

30.4%

161

James W.

Dodd (Democrat)

20.6%

109

Charles W.

Fife (Republican)

14.2%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.7%

25

Council/Houston 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Demo

Agoris (For The People)

77%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

23%

34

Council/Midway 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

W Douglas

Baird (Democrat)

92.4%

122

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.6%

10

Council/McDonald 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

McQuillan (Democrat)

34.3%

172

James Patrick

Powell (Democrat)

30.7%

154

Michael

Schaal (Republican)

30.7%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.4%

22

Council/North Charleroi 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hodgson (Democrat)

39.1%

153

Carrie D.

Zeletski (Democrat)

31.7%

124

Joseph

Villella (Democrat)

27.6%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

6

Council/Roscoe 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy

Davis (Democrat)

33.1%

137

Pamela J.

Podany (Democrat)

34.5%

143

S David

Martini (Democrat)

31.9%

132

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Council/Speers 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandan G.

Baker (Democrat)

40.5%

237

William R.

Krutz (Democrat)

30.3%

177

Richard J.

Daylong (Democrat)

27.7%

162

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

9

Council/Stockdale 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

William Bj

McFaddin (Democrat)

31.4%

69

Carl

Zanardini (Democrat)

32.7%

72

Robert

Pascoe (Democrat)

31.8%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.1%

9

Council/Twilight 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Ross (Democrat)

34.8%

40

Leonard

Wisyanski (Democrat)

32.2%

37

Bill

Sterner (Democrat)

33%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/West Brownsville 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana

DeAngelo (Democrat)

25.5%

96

James

Pflugh (Democrat)

23.1%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

51.5%

194

Council/West Middletown 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Council/Beallsville 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

141

Council/Burgettstown 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Ken

Mckinney (Democrat)

47.2%

168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

52.8%

188

Council/Coal Center 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Rumble (Democrat)

48.7%

19

Mark

Koehler (Democrat)

48.7%

19

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.6%

1

Council/Cokeburg 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Holly

Detts-Dranzo (Democrat)

22.1%

101

Richard A.

Chaney (Democrat)

20.1%

92

Harry

Gorby (Democrat)

19.9%

91

Catherine

Frey (Democrat)

18.8%

86

Allen

Eimer (Democrat)

18.2%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

4

Council/Cokeburg 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Council/Dunlevy 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew S.

Claybaugh (Republican)

93.9%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.1%

4

Council/Long Branch 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Marshall (Democrat)

50%

77

Joseph

Wojcik (Democrat)

49.4%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Council/Marianna 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Faure (Democrat)

56%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

44%

40

Council/New Eagle 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Ferguson (Democrat)

36.2%

303

Owen

Pucel (Democrat)

32.3%

270

Saundra

Bobnar (Republican)

30.8%

258

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

6

Council/Canonsburg At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Rt

Bell (Democrat)

64.7%

1048

George R.

Coleman, Jr (Republican)

34.8%

564

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

7

Council/Canonsburg 1w 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Harold

Bowman (Democrat)

97.9%

510

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

11

Council/Canonsburg 2w 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Fran

Coleman (Democrat)

36.6%

351

Joseph E.

McGarry (Democrat)

35.5%

340

Paul

Karmazin (Republican)

27.7%

266

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Council/Canonsburg 3w 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Katherine Tina S

Ba (Democrat)

62.7%

235

Mary Lou

Caton (Republican)

37.3%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Centerville At-large 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Zebley (Democrat)

99.6%

520

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Council/Centerville 1w 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Pelkey (Democrat)

91%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

9%

6

Council/Centerville 2w 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy

Impiccini (Democrat)

100%

139

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Centerville 3w 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Erickson (Democrat)

89.5%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

10.5%

4

Tax Collector/Marianna 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Tax Collector/West Pike 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori L.

Patterson (Cross-Filed)

98.7%

381

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

5

Tax Collector/Houston 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon K.

Luongo (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

211

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Auditor/Amwell 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Caryl

Barale (Republican)

98.4%

508

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

8

Auditor/Blaine 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

29

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

28

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

29

Auditor/Canton 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Sheppard (Democrat)

57.1%

792

Cindy L.

West (Republican)

42.7%

593

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

3

Auditor/Canton 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

19

Auditor/Carroll Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth R.

Barna (Democrat)

99.6%

915

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Auditor/Cecil 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Darlene

Barni (Republican)

97.9%

1777

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

38

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/ Cross Creek 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor/ Cross Creek 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/Donegal 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor/Donegal 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor/Donegal 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Auditor/East Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor/East Finley 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/Fallowfiled 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert

Cialone (Democrat)

99.6%

669

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Auditor/Hanover 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Auditor/Hopewell 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/Hopewell 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/Independence 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Jo Ellen

Cruny (Democrat)

68.3%

205

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

31.7%

95

Auditor/Independence 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Melinda

Valduga-Laty (Democrat)

67.3%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

32.7%

93

Auditor/Jefferson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele Mikey

Green (Democrat)

100%

146

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Midway 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Morris 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha L.

Dille (Democrat)

100%

170

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Mt. Pleasent 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor/North Beth 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Sicchitano (Democrat)

99.2%

251

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Auditor/North Beth 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

21

Auditor/North Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

32

Auditor/Nottingham 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Erbrecht (Republican)

99.7%

670

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Auditor/Robinson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor/Robinson 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

99.5%

632

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

3

Auditor/Somerset 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Auditor/Somerset 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Janie

Sprowls (Democrat)

99.8%

483

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Auditor/South Franklin 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

52

Auditor/South Strabane 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

37

Auditor/Stockdale 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Rossi (Democrat)

100%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Auditor/West Beth 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Auditor/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor/West Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan B.

Durst (Republican)

99.3%

152

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Auditor/West Pike Run 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

29

Auditor/West Pike Run 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

22

Constable/Allenport 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Constable/Amwell 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Shawn

Blumer (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

606

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

3

Constable/Bentlyvlille 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

James L.

Cox (Republican)

100%

307

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Blaine 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Constable/Buffalo 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerry

Main (Democrat)

50%

197

Anthony F.

Luskoski (Republican)

50%

197

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/California 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

51

Constable/Canonsburg 1w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernard

Schultz (Democrat)

99.4%

500

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Constable/Canonsburg 2w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam

Komorowski (Democrat)

99.4%

459

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Constable/Canonsburg 3w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Tustin, Jr (Democrat)

99.7%

285

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Constable/Canton 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard W.

Horner (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

1281

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

6

Constable/Carroll 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

22

Constable/Cecil 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

296

Constable/Centerville 4w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Charleroi 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcus

Carroll (Democrat)

100%

459

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Murphy (Republican)

99.6%

1079

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Constable/Claysville 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Roach (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Coal Center 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Staley (Democrat)

100%

21

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Cokeburg 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald

Hull (Democrat)

98.8%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Constable/Deemston 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Constable/Donegal 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Duane Digger

Sprowls (Democrat)

99.7%

312

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Constable/Donora 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter P.

Fronzaglio (Democrat)

95.2%

633

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

32

Constable/Dunlevy 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable/East Beth 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Riecks (Democrat)

97.2%

383

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

11

Constable/East Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable/East Washington 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

John Mark

Connors (Independent For Constable)

99%

284

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Constable/Elco1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Constable/Ellsworth 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

G Scott

Lucy (Democrat)

99.1%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Constable/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

33

Constable/Finleyville 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie

Steiger (Democrat)

100%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Hopewell 1 -6

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason D.

Slider (Democrat)

99.4%

167

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Constable/Houston 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Constable/Independence 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Constable/Jefferson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Constable/Long Branch 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Marianna 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Erin

Spangler (Democrat)

100%

67

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Midway 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick J.

Cooper, Sr (Democrat)

98.4%

120

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Constable/Monongahela 1w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Constable/Monongahela 2w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

James T.

Smith (Democrat)

98.1%

263

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

5

Constable/Monongahela 3w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Blake

Boyd (Republican)

99.2%

244

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Constable/Morris 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Mt Pleasent 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Constable/McDonald 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Constable/New Eagle 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack B.

Fine (Democrat)

95.9%

327

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.1%

14

Constable/North Charleroi 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccaro (Republican)

98.9%

799

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

9

Constable/Norht Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

40

Constable/Nottingham 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent

Pitzarell (Democrat)

99%

520

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

5

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

99.7%

3843

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

13

Constable/Robinson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

William T.

Walker (Democrat)

99.2%

257

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Constable/Roscoe 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

20

Constable/Somerset 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

77

Constable/South Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

45

Constable/Sourh Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry E.

Hepinger (Democrat)

35.9%

721

William R.

Miller (Republican)

64%

1286

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Constable/Speers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Jay B.

Oppenheim (Democrat)

99.1%

227

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Constable/Twilight 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Constable/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Constable/West Brownnsville 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

103

Constable/West Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

97

Constable/West Middliletown 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

19

Constable/West Pike Run 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Staley (Democrat)

100%

328

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Washington 2w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark R.

Gordon (Democrat)

100%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Washington 3w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable/Washington 4w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond W.

Carlile (Democrat)

100%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Washington 5w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul W.

Kosey, Jr (Democrat)

100%

304

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Washington 6w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Shawn M.

Megginson (Democrat)

99.6%

266

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Constable/Washington 7w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Golna (Democrat)

98.6%

483

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

7

Constable/Washington 8w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

91

School Director/Avella R1 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

E Alex

Paris, III (Cross-Filed)

52.8%

229

Jim

Gagich (Cross-Filed)

46.8%

203

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

School Director/Avella R2 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

School Director/Avella R3 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey W.

Devenney (Cross-Filed)

47.1%

217

Karen

Birdsall (Democrat)

52.1%

240

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

4

School Director/Beth Center R1 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Gwyer (Cross-Filed)

52.4%

461

Laura

Frost (Cross-Filed)

47.5%

418

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

School Directpr/Beth Center R2 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump (Cross-Filed)

98.2%

446

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

8

School Director/Beth Center R3 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Hundertmar (Cross-Filed)

42.7%

468

Karen

Drill (Cross-Filed)

30.8%

338

Valarie

Caprini (Caprini School Director)

25.7%

282

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

9

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Brady (Cross-Filed)

25.6%

1051

Adam

Mcmurray (Cross-Filed)

25.4%

1043

Clyde W.

Kearns (Democrat)

26.9%

1106

Michael

Manning (Democrat)

19.7%

808

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

96

School Director/Brownsville Area 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Rocky

Brashear (Cross-Filed)

20.3%

48

John B.

Harvey (Cross-Filed)

18.1%

43

Cheryl L.

Terravecch (Cross-Filed)

15.6%

37

Andy

Dorsey (Cross-Filed)

31.6%

75

Terrell Duane

Clark (Cross-Filed)

14.3%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown R1 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Norma

Alrutz (Cross-Filed)

49.7%

459

Melissa

Secco (Cross-Filed)

49.8%

460

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

School Director/Burgettstown R2 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Repole (Democrat)

50.9%

398

Merle

Ayres (Democrat)

46.8%

366

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

18

School Director/Burgettstown R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Bebo (Democrat)

49%

212

Marla

Pendeville (Republican)

50.3%

218

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

3

School Director/California R1 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Steven M.

Martin (Democrat)

66.8%

326

Joseph

Augustine (Republican)

32.4%

158

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

4

School Director/California R2 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra

Tyler-owens (Cross-Filed)

46.1%

414

Maria Hurley

Zioleck (Cross-Filed)

53.7%

482

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

School Director/California R3 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky (Cross-Filed)

51.8%

379

Adam

Wilkinson (Cross-Filed)

47.1%

344

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

8

School Director/Canon McMillan 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Manuel

Pihakis (Cross-Filed)

98.1%

1014

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

20

School Director/Canon McMillan 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Moskal (Democrat)

56.3%

669

Terree L.

Reihner (Republican)

43.7%

519

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

School Director/Canon McMillan Cecil 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael V.

Caporizzo (Cross-Filed)

53.9%

2076

Mark E.

Dopudja (Cross-Filed)

45.6%

1754

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

20

School Director/Canon McMillan N. Strabane 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph M.

Zupancic (Cross-Filed)

52.1%

1982

Maureen M.

Helinski (Cross-Filed)

47.6%

1808

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

12

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi (Cross-Filed)

17.8%

1445

Adele R.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

16.4%

1332

Antonia Fafalios

Pel (Cross-Filed)

15.5%

1262

Heather

Keranko (Democrat)

13.6%

1102

Danielle

Yerkey (Democrat)

11.7%

952

James E.

Short (Republican)

11%

893

Charlie

Yakich (Republican)

12.9%

1050

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

90

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Nutting (Cross-Filed)

98.4%

1878

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

31

School Director/Chartiers Houston 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher J.

Hess (Cross-Filed)

42.4%

1264

Richard A.

Caumo, Jr (Democrat)

39.8%

1185

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

17.8%

529

School Director/Chartiers Houston 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage (Cross-Filed)

98.3%

1590

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

27

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis R.

Ursitz (Cross-Filed)

21.4%

1151

Loretta B.

Kendall (Cross-Filed)

20%

1078

Jodi Nation

McKay (Cross-Filed)

20.2%

1086

Melinda

Errett (Cross-Filed)

19.3%

1040

Tina

Cottrill (Cross-Filed)

18.6%

1003

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

27

School Director/McGuffey R1 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Archambault (Cross-Filed)

70.8%

438

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

29.2%

181

School Director/McGuffey R2 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden (Cross-Filed)

45%

494

Jeffrey Scott

Finch (Cross-Filed)

43.1%

473

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

11.9%

131

School Director/McGuffey R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross (Cross-Filed)

98.8%

712

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

9

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

19%

3627

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

19.4%

3700

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

18%

3437

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

17.1%

3257

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

10%

1898

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

16.3%

3103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

21

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

23.5%

3123

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

16.9%

2256

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

19.3%

2564

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

17.9%

2389

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

17.4%

2312

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5%

671

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

80.1%

3331

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

19.9%

829

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

98.3%

1775

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

30

School Director/Trinity R1 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

J Frank

Golsky (Democrat)

53.3%

955

Sean

Dobich (Republican)

46%

824

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

12

School Director/Trinity R1 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

169

School Director/Trinity R2 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe (Cross-Filed)

87.9%

1245

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

12.1%

171

School Director/Trinity R3 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

McIlvaine (Cross-Filed)

49%

1455

Jennifer Frazier

Mor (Cross-Filed)

50%

1486

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

30

School Director/Washington 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Clemons (Cross-Filed)

20.7%

1462

John C.

Campbell, Sr (Cross-Filed)

20.8%

1473

Karen I.

Ruby (Cross-Filed)

19.1%

1352

Marsha K.

Pleta (Cross-Filed)

19.4%

1369

Troy G.

Breese (Cross-Filed)

19.2%

1355

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

61

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

2598

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

12

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Traci

Mcdonald-Kemp (Cross-Filed)

99.1%

3481

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

31

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

2478

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

11

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

3291

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

13

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.2%

26996

No (No Party Specified)

26.8%

9887

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.3%

28614

No (No Party Specified)

24.7%

9371
resultsbottomGrad