Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Bentleyville Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

25.8%

291

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18.6%

210

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

19.5%

220

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12%

135

Mike

George (Republican)

10.2%

115

Anne

Covey (Republican)

10%

113

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

58.2%

228

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

41.8%

164

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

62.4%

242

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

37.6%

146

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

34.1%

273

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

27.7%

222

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

21.6%

173

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

16.6%

133

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

22.1%

98

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

77.9%

345

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.2%

372

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

62.6%

274

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

37.4%

164

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.5%

339

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

5

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

62.9%

259

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

37.1%

153

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.8%

401

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Council/Bentleyville 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Brittany

Jansante (Cross-Filed)

39.9%

352

Roy A.

Larimer (Democrat)

32.4%

286

Wayne

Hite (Democrat)

27.4%

242

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

3

Constable/Bentlyvlille 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

James L.

Cox (Republican)

100%

307

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Brady (Cross-Filed)

24.3%

265

Adam

Mcmurray (Cross-Filed)

24.8%

270

Clyde W.

Kearns (Democrat)

29.7%

324

Michael

Manning (Democrat)

19.4%

212

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

19

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson (Cross-Filed)

99%

408

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

4

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.1%

311

No (No Party Specified)

24.9%

103

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.2%

324

No (No Party Specified)

23.8%

101
resultsbottomGrad