Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

North Bethlehem Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

21.4%

198

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.3%

141

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.2%

168

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.6%

135

Mike

George (Republican)

13.6%

126

Anne

Covey (Republican)

13.3%

123

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.6%

33

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

49.7%

160

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

50.3%

162

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

49.7%

162

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

50.3%

164

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

27.8%

174

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

24.9%

156

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

25.4%

159

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

21.9%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

33.4%

117

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

66.6%

233

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.6%

258

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

60.4%

206

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

39.6%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.6%

232

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

60%

198

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

40%

132

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

310

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/North Beth 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Taylor (Democrat)

61%

211

Paul

Kuzupas (Republican)

38.7%

134

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Auditor/North Beth 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Sicchitano (Democrat)

99.2%

251

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Auditor/North Beth 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Brady (Cross-Filed)

30.2%

256

Adam

Mcmurray (Cross-Filed)

25.1%

213

Clyde W.

Kearns (Democrat)

24.5%

208

Michael

Manning (Democrat)

18.3%

155

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

16

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson (Cross-Filed)

99.3%

300

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.6%

238

No (No Party Specified)

27.4%

90

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74%

250

No (No Party Specified)

26%

88
resultsbottomGrad