Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

North Charleroi Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

25.7%

129

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

20.4%

102

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20.8%

104

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10.2%

51

Mike

George (Republican)

9.6%

48

Anne

Covey (Republican)

9.4%

47

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4%

20

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

60.7%

108

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

39.3%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

66.7%

120

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

33.3%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

36.7%

123

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

23%

77

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

25.1%

84

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

15.2%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

46.7%

85

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

53.3%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

149

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

67.2%

125

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

32.8%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

97.2%

141

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

4

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

64.5%

111

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

35.5%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

98.8%

164

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Council/North Charleroi 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hodgson (Democrat)

39.1%

153

Carrie D.

Zeletski (Democrat)

31.7%

124

Joseph

Villella (Democrat)

27.6%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

6

Constable/North Charleroi 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi (Cross-Filed)

16.4%

116

Adele R.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

16.5%

117

Antonia Fafalios

Pel (Cross-Filed)

16.1%

114

Heather

Keranko (Democrat)

13.3%

94

Danielle

Yerkey (Democrat)

14.4%

102

James E.

Short (Republican)

10%

71

Charlie

Yakich (Republican)

13%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Nutting (Cross-Filed)

100%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.8%

123

No (No Party Specified)

27.2%

46

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74.6%

129

No (No Party Specified)

25.4%

44
resultsbottomGrad