Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Carroll 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

26.8%

63

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

21.7%

51

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.3%

50

Judy

Olson (Republican)

9.4%

22

Mike

George (Republican)

8.1%

19

Anne

Covey (Republican)

8.9%

21

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.8%

9

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

61.6%

53

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

38.4%

33

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

68.6%

59

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

31.4%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

35.3%

60

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

25.3%

43

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

27.6%

47

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

11.8%

20

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

50%

44

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

50%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

56.7%

51

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

43.3%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.6%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

66.3%

55

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

33.7%

28

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Carroll 6

CandidatePercentVotes

James D.

Harrison (Democrat)

100%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Carroll Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth R.

Barna (Democrat)

100%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Carroll 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

25.3%

58

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

22.7%

52

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

20.5%

47

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

10%

23

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

14.4%

33

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7%

16

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

84.1%

58

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

15.9%

11

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.3%

49

No (No Party Specified)

41.7%

35

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.4%

51

No (No Party Specified)

38.6%

32
resultsbottomGrad