Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Carroll 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

21.1%

141

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

14.2%

95

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

15.6%

104

Judy

Olson (Republican)

15.7%

105

Mike

George (Republican)

14.2%

95

Anne

Covey (Republican)

14.5%

97

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.2%

28

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

44.6%

104

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

55.4%

129

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

49.1%

114

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

50.9%

118

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

27.1%

127

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

15.4%

72

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

37.3%

175

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

20.3%

95

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

33.7%

83

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

65.4%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

177

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

43.2%

105

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

56.8%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.4%

168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

48.9%

109

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

51.1%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

214

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Carroll 6

CandidatePercentVotes

James D.

Harrison (Democrat)

99.4%

177

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Auditor/Carroll Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth R.

Barna (Democrat)

100%

170

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Carroll 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

29.3%

187

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

14.2%

91

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

20%

128

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

15.8%

101

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

13.3%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.4%

47

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

57.9%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

42.1%

83

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.1%

163

No (No Party Specified)

27.9%

63

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71%

164

No (No Party Specified)

29%

67
resultsbottomGrad