Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Carroll 3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

27.1%

165

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

20.4%

124

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

22.2%

135

Judy

Olson (Republican)

9.2%

56

Mike

George (Republican)

8.2%

50

Anne

Covey (Republican)

8.9%

54

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.1%

25

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

62%

132

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

38%

81

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

69.2%

144

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

30.8%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

34.8%

139

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

23.3%

93

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

27.1%

108

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

14.8%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

46.4%

104

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

53.6%

120

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.4%

173

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

60.6%

132

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

39.4%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.4%

164

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

68.2%

148

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

31.8%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

198

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Carroll 6

CandidatePercentVotes

James D.

Harrison (Democrat)

97.2%

173

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

5

Auditor/Carroll Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth R.

Barna (Democrat)

99.4%

173

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Constable/Carroll 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

26.5%

142

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

20.5%

110

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

19.6%

105

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

13.6%

73

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

15.1%

81

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.7%

25

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

90.3%

149

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

9.7%

16

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

47.4%

101

No (No Party Specified)

52.6%

112

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.1%

145

No (No Party Specified)

31.9%

68
resultsbottomGrad