Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Carroll 4 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.8%

254

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16.4%

175

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.3%

184

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.4%

153

Mike

George (Republican)

12.8%

136

Anne

Covey (Republican)

10.8%

115

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.5%

48

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

53.5%

199

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

46.5%

173

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

59.6%

221

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

40.4%

150

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

32.1%

234

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

19.4%

141

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

28.3%

206

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

20.2%

147

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

37.2%

145

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

62.1%

242

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.3%

277

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

54%

211

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

46%

180

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.1%

254

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

5

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

57.3%

211

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

42.4%

156

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

336

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Carroll 6

CandidatePercentVotes

James D.

Harrison (Democrat)

97.5%

271

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

7

Auditor/Carroll Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth R.

Barna (Democrat)

99.6%

277

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Constable/Carroll 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

18.9%

175

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

16.5%

153

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

16.3%

151

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

22%

204

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

17.3%

160

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

9%

83

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

72.2%

195

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

27.8%

75

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.9%

244

No (No Party Specified)

31.1%

110

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.9%

253

No (No Party Specified)

29.1%

104
resultsbottomGrad