Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Carroll 5 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

25.5%

195

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18.4%

141

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20%

153

Judy

Olson (Republican)

11.4%

87

Mike

George (Republican)

12.7%

97

Anne

Covey (Republican)

9.8%

75

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.2%

17

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

59.5%

166

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

40.5%

113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

62.8%

177

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

37.2%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

33.5%

179

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

17.6%

94

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

29.3%

157

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

19.4%

104

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

33.2%

96

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

66.1%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.6%

213

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

3

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

50.2%

145

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

49.8%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.6%

206

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

3

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

59.4%

170

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

39.5%

113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

258

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Supervisor/Carroll 6

CandidatePercentVotes

James D.

Harrison (Democrat)

98.2%

220

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

4

Auditor/Carroll Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth R.

Barna (Democrat)

99.1%

220

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Constable/Carroll 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

24.7%

180

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

16.3%

119

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

20.1%

147

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

17.5%

128

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

12.6%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.8%

64

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

61.6%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

38.4%

84

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.7%

163

No (No Party Specified)

36.3%

93

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.2%

180

No (No Party Specified)

32.8%

88
resultsbottomGrad