Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Chartiers 6 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24%

186

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16.8%

130

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.1%

140

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.5%

112

Mike

George (Republican)

12.9%

100

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.4%

88

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.5%

19

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

53.7%

151

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

46.3%

130

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

52.9%

148

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

47.1%

132

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

29.3%

167

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

34.1%

194

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

19.5%

111

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

16.9%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

40.1%

123

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

59.9%

184

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.6%

223

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

60.2%

180

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

39.8%

119

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.6%

222

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

63.9%

189

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

36.1%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

277

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Alterio (Democrat)

98.7%

230

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

3

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Murphy (Republican)

99.5%

189

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

School Director/Chartiers Houston 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher J.

Hess (Cross-Filed)

36.2%

178

Richard A.

Caumo, Jr (Democrat)

37%

182

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

26.8%

132

School Director/Chartiers Houston 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage (Cross-Filed)

96.9%

251

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.1%

8

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

83%

240

No (No Party Specified)

17%

49

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

84.1%

249

No (No Party Specified)

15.9%

47
resultsbottomGrad