Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Chartiers 7 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

26.8%

343

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17.4%

223

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

19.6%

251

Judy

Olson (Republican)

11.7%

149

Mike

George (Republican)

11%

140

Anne

Covey (Republican)

10.2%

130

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.3%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

56.2%

257

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

43.8%

200

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

61.4%

280

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

38.6%

176

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

32.7%

306

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

34.5%

323

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

17.4%

163

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

15.2%

142

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

41.8%

203

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

58.2%

283

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.5%

397

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

68.3%

329

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

31.7%

153

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.5%

384

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

67.4%

320

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

32.4%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

451

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Alterio (Democrat)

99.8%

405

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Murphy (Republican)

100%

304

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Chartiers Houston 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher J.

Hess (Cross-Filed)

35.2%

298

Richard A.

Caumo, Jr (Democrat)

36.2%

306

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

28.6%

242

School Director/Chartiers Houston 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage (Cross-Filed)

98.5%

399

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

6

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

79.3%

375

No (No Party Specified)

20.7%

98

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

82.9%

397

No (No Party Specified)

17.1%

82
resultsbottomGrad