Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Claysville Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.2%

69

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

13.8%

41

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.8%

53

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.4%

43

Mike

George (Republican)

12.1%

36

Anne

Covey (Republican)

13.4%

40

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

5.4%

16

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

52.3%

57

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

47.7%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

47.7%

51

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

52.3%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

41%

89

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

20.3%

44

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

23.5%

51

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

15.2%

33

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

30.1%

34

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

69.9%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

55.7%

64

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

44.3%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

59.6%

65

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

40.4%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Claysville 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth A.

Frye (Democrat)

25.1%

66

Geoffrey J.

Smith (Democrat)

24%

63

Cynthia M.

Smith (Democrat)

25.5%

67

Henry

Claus (Republican)

24.7%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Council/Claysville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Constable/Claysville 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Roach (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/McGuffey R1 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Archambault (Cross-Filed)

79%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

21%

22

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward (Cross-Filed)

100%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.8%

76

No (No Party Specified)

26.2%

27

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.9%

85

No (No Party Specified)

24.1%

27
resultsbottomGrad