Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Cokeburg Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

31.3%

87

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

24.1%

67

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

24.1%

67

Judy

Olson (Republican)

5.8%

16

Mike

George (Republican)

6.1%

17

Anne

Covey (Republican)

5.8%

16

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.9%

8

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

74.5%

76

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

25.5%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

83%

83

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

17%

17

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

41.1%

86

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

37.8%

79

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

12%

25

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

9.1%

19

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

40.4%

44

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

59.6%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

77.3%

85

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

22.7%

25

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

82.1%

87

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

17.9%

19

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Cokeburg 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Holly

Detts-Dranzo (Democrat)

22.1%

101

Richard A.

Chaney (Democrat)

20.1%

92

Harry

Gorby (Democrat)

19.9%

91

Catherine

Frey (Democrat)

18.8%

86

Allen

Eimer (Democrat)

18.2%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

4

Council/Cokeburg 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Constable/Cokeburg 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Brady (Cross-Filed)

24.5%

78

Adam

Mcmurray (Cross-Filed)

23.6%

75

Clyde W.

Kearns (Democrat)

28.6%

91

Michael

Manning (Democrat)

22.3%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

3

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson (Cross-Filed)

100%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.8%

76

No (No Party Specified)

23.2%

23

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.6%

85

No (No Party Specified)

23.4%

26
resultsbottomGrad