Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Cross Creek 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

20.5%

44

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.8%

34

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

14%

30

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.5%

29

Mike

George (Republican)

15.8%

34

Anne

Covey (Republican)

16.3%

35

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.2%

9

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

45.5%

35

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

54.5%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

61.5%

48

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

38.5%

30

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

36.6%

53

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

23.4%

34

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

17.2%

25

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

22.8%

33

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

34.1%

28

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

65.9%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

53.7%

44

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

46.3%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

47.5%

38

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

52.5%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Cross Creek1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Midler (Republican)

100%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/ Cross Creek 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/ Cross Creek 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald

Hull (Democrat)

100%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Avella R1 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

E Alex

Paris, III (Cross-Filed)

51.6%

66

Jim

Gagich (Cross-Filed)

48.4%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.6%

43

No (No Party Specified)

39.4%

28

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.4%

51

No (No Party Specified)

34.6%

27
resultsbottomGrad