Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Deemston Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

21.9%

113

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.9%

82

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.7%

91

Judy

Olson (Republican)

15.3%

79

Mike

George (Republican)

12.4%

64

Anne

Covey (Republican)

13.8%

71

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.7%

14

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

49.5%

93

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

50.5%

95

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

50%

91

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

50%

91

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

28.3%

102

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

19.4%

70

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

27.5%

99

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

24.7%

89

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

32.2%

64

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

67.8%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.7%

147

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

53.1%

102

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

46.9%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.3%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

51.6%

96

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

48.4%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

185

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Deemston 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul T.

Keruskin (Democrat)

72.4%

123

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

27.6%

47

Council/Deemstown 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Clark (Cross-Filed)

26.7%

145

David

Gilpin (Cross-Filed)

26.7%

145

Earl

Gilpin (Democrat)

22.7%

123

Terry

Hunt (Republican)

19.3%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.6%

25

Constable/Deemston 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

School Director/Beth Center R3 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Hundertmar (Cross-Filed)

38.5%

120

Karen

Drill (Cross-Filed)

29.5%

92

Valarie

Caprini (Caprini School Director)

31.4%

98

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson (Cross-Filed)

100%

180

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.1%

126

No (No Party Specified)

31.9%

59

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.6%

133

No (No Party Specified)

30.4%

58
resultsbottomGrad