Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Donora 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

26.6%

83

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18.3%

57

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20.5%

64

Judy

Olson (Republican)

11.2%

35

Mike

George (Republican)

8.7%

27

Anne

Covey (Republican)

9.9%

31

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.5%

14

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

56.5%

61

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

43.5%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

63.9%

69

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

36.1%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

35.8%

76

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

21.2%

45

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

26.4%

56

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

16%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

44.5%

53

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

55.5%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.8%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

62.6%

72

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

37.4%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

94.3%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.7%

5

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

64.8%

68

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

35.2%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Donora 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Don

Pavelko (Cross-Filed)

89.5%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

10.5%

11

Council/Donora 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John S.

Conger (Democrat)

27.8%

70

Dennis A.

Gutierrez (Democrat)

27%

68

Gilbert P.

Szakal, Jr (Democrat)

26.6%

67

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

18.7%

47

Constable/Donora 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter P.

Fronzaglio (Democrat)

95.7%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.3%

4

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

19.2%

46

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

16.7%

40

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

16.3%

39

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

12.6%

30

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

28.9%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.3%

15

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

85.9%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

14.1%

13

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74.5%

82

No (No Party Specified)

25.5%

28

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

77.1%

84

No (No Party Specified)

22.9%

25
resultsbottomGrad