Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Donora 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

30%

122

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

21.9%

89

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

24.3%

99

Judy

Olson (Republican)

6.6%

27

Mike

George (Republican)

6.9%

28

Anne

Covey (Republican)

5.4%

22

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.9%

20

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

73.6%

109

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

26.4%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

78.3%

123

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

21.7%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

39.2%

116

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

26.4%

78

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

22.3%

66

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

12.2%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

58.3%

95

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

41.7%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

72.2%

122

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

27.8%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

74.8%

116

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

24.5%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Donora 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Don

Pavelko (Cross-Filed)

97.4%

149

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.6%

4

Council/Donora 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John S.

Conger (Democrat)

25.3%

95

Dennis A.

Gutierrez (Democrat)

26.4%

99

Gilbert P.

Szakal, Jr (Democrat)

31.7%

119

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

16.5%

62

Constable/Donora 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter P.

Fronzaglio (Democrat)

95.9%

141

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.1%

6

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

20.3%

74

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

26.6%

97

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

22%

80

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

7.7%

28

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

17%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.3%

23

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

92.8%

128

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.2%

10

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.5%

102

No (No Party Specified)

31.5%

47

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.4%

110

No (No Party Specified)

27.6%

42
resultsbottomGrad