Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Donora 4 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

29.3%

159

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

22.7%

123

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.8%

118

Judy

Olson (Republican)

7.9%

43

Mike

George (Republican)

7.9%

43

Anne

Covey (Republican)

6.8%

37

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.5%

19

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

69.2%

135

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

30.8%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

76.7%

155

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

23.3%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

40.6%

158

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

26.2%

102

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

19.8%

77

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

13.4%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

50.7%

103

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

49.3%

100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

177

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

73.6%

153

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

26.4%

55

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

172

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

72.5%

145

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

27.5%

55

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

192

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Donora 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Don

Pavelko (Cross-Filed)

95.5%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.5%

9

Council/Donora 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John S.

Conger (Democrat)

29.9%

140

Dennis A.

Gutierrez (Democrat)

27.8%

130

Gilbert P.

Szakal, Jr (Democrat)

27.8%

130

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

14.5%

68

Constable/Donora 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter P.

Fronzaglio (Democrat)

95.1%

175

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.9%

9

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

22.7%

105

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

21%

97

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

21.4%

99

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

11.9%

55

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

16.5%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.5%

30

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

80.7%

146

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

19.3%

35

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.5%

136

No (No Party Specified)

26.5%

49

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.7%

137

No (No Party Specified)

28.3%

54
resultsbottomGrad