Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Donora 5 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

31.3%

146

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

24.4%

114

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

23.1%

108

Judy

Olson (Republican)

6%

28

Mike

George (Republican)

6%

28

Anne

Covey (Republican)

5.4%

25

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.9%

18

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

78.8%

130

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

21.2%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

76.6%

128

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

23.4%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

42.3%

137

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

30.2%

98

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

17.9%

58

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

9.6%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

56.7%

101

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

42.7%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.3%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

73.9%

133

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

25.6%

46

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

146

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

75.9%

126

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

24.1%

40

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Donora 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Don

Pavelko (Cross-Filed)

96.3%

156

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.7%

6

Council/Donora 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John S.

Conger (Democrat)

31.7%

123

Dennis A.

Gutierrez (Democrat)

24.5%

95

Gilbert P.

Szakal, Jr (Democrat)

27.3%

106

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

16.5%

64

Constable/Donora 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter P.

Fronzaglio (Democrat)

95.4%

146

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.6%

7

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

26.6%

108

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

26.1%

106

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

22.4%

91

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

9.4%

38

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

13.1%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

10

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

95.9%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.1%

6

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.9%

110

No (No Party Specified)

34.1%

57

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.5%

121

No (No Party Specified)

27.5%

46
resultsbottomGrad