Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Donora 7 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.2%

78

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17.1%

55

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

19.6%

63

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12.4%

40

Mike

George (Republican)

13.4%

43

Anne

Covey (Republican)

10.9%

35

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.5%

8

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

62.7%

74

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

37.3%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

60.8%

73

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

39.2%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

35.3%

78

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

22.2%

49

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

24.4%

54

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

17.6%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

45.5%

55

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

54.5%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

62.1%

77

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

37.9%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

91

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

60.5%

69

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

39.5%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Donora 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Don

Pavelko (Cross-Filed)

92.2%

95

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.8%

8

Council/Donora 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John S.

Conger (Democrat)

27.2%

65

Dennis A.

Gutierrez (Democrat)

28.9%

69

Gilbert P.

Szakal, Jr (Democrat)

27.6%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

16.3%

39

Constable/Donora 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter P.

Fronzaglio (Democrat)

93.1%

81

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.9%

6

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

21.3%

58

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

18.8%

51

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

14.7%

40

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

17.6%

48

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

25.4%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.2%

6

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

91.6%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.4%

8

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.6%

68

No (No Party Specified)

41.4%

48

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.1%

76

No (No Party Specified)

33.9%

39
resultsbottomGrad