Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Dunlevy Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

31.2%

72

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

21.2%

49

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

24.2%

56

Judy

Olson (Republican)

5.2%

12

Mike

George (Republican)

6.9%

16

Anne

Covey (Republican)

6.9%

16

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.3%

10

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

76.5%

62

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

22.2%

18

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

84.3%

70

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

14.5%

12

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

43.8%

71

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

27.8%

45

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

16.7%

27

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

11.7%

19

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

53.5%

46

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

45.3%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.7%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

64.4%

56

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

35.6%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.7%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

75.6%

62

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

24.4%

20

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Dunlevy 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew S.

Claybaugh (Republican)

93.9%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.1%

4

Constable/Dunlevy 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi (Cross-Filed)

19.5%

66

Adele R.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

18.3%

62

Antonia Fafalios

Pel (Cross-Filed)

17.4%

59

Heather

Keranko (Democrat)

14.7%

50

Danielle

Yerkey (Democrat)

12.7%

43

James E.

Short (Republican)

7.4%

25

Charlie

Yakich (Republican)

10%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Nutting (Cross-Filed)

100%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.6%

53

No (No Party Specified)

27.4%

20

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.9%

60

No (No Party Specified)

24.1%

19
resultsbottomGrad