Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

East Bethlehem 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

30.5%

97

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

25.5%

81

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

26.4%

84

Judy

Olson (Republican)

5.3%

17

Mike

George (Republican)

4.4%

14

Anne

Covey (Republican)

4.7%

15

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.1%

10

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

77.1%

91

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

22.9%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

77.9%

88

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

22.1%

25

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

42.2%

97

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

31.3%

72

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

16.1%

37

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

9.1%

21

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

3

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

49.6%

62

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

50.4%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

81.8%

99

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

18.2%

22

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

104

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

82.4%

98

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

17.6%

21

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

119

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Twp Commissioner ( At-large)/ East Beth

CandidatePercentVotes

Jasen

Henck (Democrat)

92%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8%

9

Commissioner/East Beth 11-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Battaglini (Democrat)

71.1%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

28.9%

28

Constable/East Beth 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Riecks (Democrat)

93.4%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.6%

7

School Directpr/Beth Center R2 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump (Cross-Filed)

100%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

80.4%

82

No (No Party Specified)

19.6%

20

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

77.8%

91

No (No Party Specified)

22.2%

26
resultsbottomGrad