Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

East Bethlehem 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.4%

99

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18.8%

76

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.5%

87

Judy

Olson (Republican)

11.4%

46

Mike

George (Republican)

10.1%

41

Anne

Covey (Republican)

10.6%

43

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3%

12

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

63.9%

94

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

36.1%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

67.1%

98

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

32.2%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

35.3%

96

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

23.2%

63

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

21.3%

58

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

18%

49

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.2%

6

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

51.3%

79

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

48.7%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.2%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

64.2%

97

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

35.8%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.3%

118

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

62.3%

91

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

37%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

142

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Twp Commissioner ( At-large)/ East Beth

CandidatePercentVotes

Jasen

Henck (Democrat)

88.4%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

11.6%

14

Twp Commissioner/East Beth 2 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

63

Constable/East Beth 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Riecks (Democrat)

100%

125

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Directpr/Beth Center R2 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump (Cross-Filed)

96.5%

139

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.5%

5

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.7%

92

No (No Party Specified)

31.3%

42

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71%

103

No (No Party Specified)

29%

42
resultsbottomGrad