Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

East Bethlehem 3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

30.2%

55

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

24.7%

45

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

22.5%

41

Judy

Olson (Republican)

5.5%

10

Mike

George (Republican)

7.1%

13

Anne

Covey (Republican)

7.1%

13

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.7%

5

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

74.3%

52

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

25.7%

18

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

79.7%

51

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

20.3%

13

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

41.6%

52

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

27.2%

34

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

18.4%

23

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

12.8%

16

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

57.5%

42

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

42.5%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

82.2%

60

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

17.8%

13

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

80.3%

57

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

19.7%

14

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Twp Commissioner ( At-large)/ East Beth

CandidatePercentVotes

Jasen

Henck (Democrat)

100%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Twp Commissioner/East Beth 3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Leisa A.

Conklin (Democrat)

100%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/East Beth 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Riecks (Democrat)

100%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Directpr/Beth Center R2 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump (Cross-Filed)

100%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

81%

51

No (No Party Specified)

19%

12

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

82.6%

57

No (No Party Specified)

17.4%

12
resultsbottomGrad