Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

East Bethlehem 4 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

32%

91

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

22.9%

65

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

25.4%

72

Judy

Olson (Republican)

6%

17

Mike

George (Republican)

5.3%

15

Anne

Covey (Republican)

6%

17

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.5%

7

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

74.8%

77

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

25.2%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

79.4%

81

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

20.6%

21

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

38.9%

79

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

29.6%

60

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

17.7%

36

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

13.8%

28

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

56.5%

61

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

43.5%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

80.4%

86

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

19.6%

21

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

88

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

72.7%

72

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

26.3%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.1%

106

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Twp Commissioner ( At-large)/ East Beth

CandidatePercentVotes

Jasen

Henck (Democrat)

100%

95

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Twp Commissioner/East Beth 4 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Swinchock (Democrat)

99%

100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Constable/East Beth 2-6

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Riecks (Democrat)

96.1%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.9%

4

School Directpr/Beth Center R2 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump (Cross-Filed)

97%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

3

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.7%

65

No (No Party Specified)

32.3%

31

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.2%

74

No (No Party Specified)

28.8%

30
resultsbottomGrad