Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Fallowfield 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

25.4%

265

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18.4%

192

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18%

188

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10.8%

113

Mike

George (Republican)

11.8%

123

Anne

Covey (Republican)

10.1%

106

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

5.5%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

57.6%

209

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

42.4%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

63.1%

236

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

36.9%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

33.7%

239

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

21.3%

151

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

25.9%

184

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

18.9%

134

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

35.6%

136

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

64.4%

246

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.6%

282

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

58.2%

223

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

41.8%

160

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

97.4%

262

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.6%

7

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

61.9%

224

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

38.1%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.7%

346

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl P.

Sadler (Democrat)

54.5%

211

Daniel

Restivo (Republican)

45%

174

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Auditor/Fallowfiled 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert

Cialone (Democrat)

100%

280

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

19

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi (Cross-Filed)

17.9%

262

Adele R.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

15.5%

227

Antonia Fafalios

Pel (Cross-Filed)

15.5%

227

Heather

Keranko (Democrat)

14.5%

212

Danielle

Yerkey (Democrat)

11.6%

170

James E.

Short (Republican)

11.8%

172

Charlie

Yakich (Republican)

12%

175

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

17

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Nutting (Cross-Filed)

97.9%

319

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

7

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.3%

216

No (No Party Specified)

34.7%

115

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.7%

241

No (No Party Specified)

30.3%

105
resultsbottomGrad