Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Fallowfield 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

20.4%

56

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

12.7%

35

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

13.1%

36

Judy

Olson (Republican)

17.1%

47

Mike

George (Republican)

15.6%

43

Anne

Covey (Republican)

15.6%

43

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

5.1%

14

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

44.1%

45

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

55.9%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

50%

51

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

50%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

26.1%

52

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

15.6%

31

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

29.1%

58

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

28.6%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

30.2%

32

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

68.9%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.7%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

47.5%

48

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

52.5%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

97.4%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.6%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

49%

48

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

51%

50

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl P.

Sadler (Democrat)

53.3%

56

Daniel

Restivo (Republican)

45.7%

48

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Auditor/Fallowfiled 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert

Cialone (Democrat)

98.6%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Constable/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi (Cross-Filed)

18%

73

Adele R.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

17%

69

Antonia Fafalios

Pel (Cross-Filed)

17.5%

71

Heather

Keranko (Democrat)

8.6%

35

Danielle

Yerkey (Democrat)

9.6%

39

James E.

Short (Republican)

15.1%

61

Charlie

Yakich (Republican)

13.8%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Nutting (Cross-Filed)

98.9%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.5%

60

No (No Party Specified)

37.5%

36

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.3%

62

No (No Party Specified)

36.7%

36
resultsbottomGrad