Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Fallowfield 3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

27.4%

162

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18.9%

112

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.8%

129

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10.3%

61

Mike

George (Republican)

8.6%

51

Anne

Covey (Republican)

9.6%

57

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.4%

20

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

62.8%

130

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

37.2%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

68.7%

145

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

31.3%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

36.5%

152

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

24.2%

101

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

25.2%

105

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

14.1%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

40.9%

92

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

59.1%

133

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.5%

182

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

65.5%

146

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

34.1%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.2%

168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

70%

142

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

29.6%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

97.5%

195

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

5

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl P.

Sadler (Democrat)

53.1%

120

Daniel

Restivo (Republican)

45.6%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

3

Auditor/Fallowfiled 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert

Cialone (Democrat)

98.8%

168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Constable/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi (Cross-Filed)

18.9%

159

Adele R.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

14.8%

125

Antonia Fafalios

Pel (Cross-Filed)

14.8%

125

Heather

Keranko (Democrat)

14.1%

119

Danielle

Yerkey (Democrat)

11.8%

99

James E.

Short (Republican)

11.3%

95

Charlie

Yakich (Republican)

11.3%

95

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

25

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Nutting (Cross-Filed)

93.7%

177

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.3%

12

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65%

132

No (No Party Specified)

35%

71

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.8%

148

No (No Party Specified)

30.2%

64
resultsbottomGrad