Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Fallowfield 4 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

22.8%

131

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.3%

88

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.2%

99

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.4%

77

Mike

George (Republican)

12.9%

74

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12%

69

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

6.4%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

50.7%

102

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

49.3%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

51.5%

106

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

48.5%

100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

30.8%

127

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

18.2%

75

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

27.6%

114

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

23.5%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

28.8%

63

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

71.2%

156

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

164

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

52.5%

116

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

47.5%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.4%

157

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

55.2%

112

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

44.8%

91

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

203

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl P.

Sadler (Democrat)

55.4%

123

Daniel

Restivo (Republican)

44.6%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfiled 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert

Cialone (Democrat)

100%

150

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi (Cross-Filed)

16.5%

137

Adele R.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

15.6%

129

Antonia Fafalios

Pel (Cross-Filed)

15%

124

Heather

Keranko (Democrat)

11.7%

97

Danielle

Yerkey (Democrat)

11.6%

96

James E.

Short (Republican)

14.7%

122

Charlie

Yakich (Republican)

14.2%

118

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

6

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Nutting (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

186

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.8%

123

No (No Party Specified)

34.2%

64

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69%

136

No (No Party Specified)

31%

61
resultsbottomGrad