Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Finleyville Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

25%

43

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18%

31

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20.3%

35

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12.8%

22

Mike

George (Republican)

11%

19

Anne

Covey (Republican)

8.7%

15

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.1%

7

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

55.2%

32

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

44.8%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

64.4%

38

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

35.6%

21

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

31%

35

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

27.4%

31

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

26.5%

30

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

15%

17

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

42.2%

27

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

57.8%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

53.1%

34

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

46.9%

30

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

97.8%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.2%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

68.9%

42

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

31.1%

19

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

98.1%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

1

Council/Finleyville 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John E.

Secrist, Jr (Republican)

91.5%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.5%

4

Council/Finleyville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Constable/Finleyville 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie

Steiger (Democrat)

100%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

23.6%

34

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

21.5%

31

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

22.9%

33

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

12.5%

18

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

18.1%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

95.6%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.4%

2

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

97.9%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

1

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.6%

40

No (No Party Specified)

34.4%

21

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.7%

42

No (No Party Specified)

32.3%

20
resultsbottomGrad