Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Monongahela 2 - 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24%

98

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17.1%

70

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.6%

72

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13%

53

Mike

George (Republican)

11.2%

46

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.7%

48

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

5.4%

22

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

52.7%

79

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

47.3%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

59.9%

91

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

40.1%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

30%

88

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

19.8%

58

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

31.1%

91

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

19.1%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

42.1%

67

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

57.9%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.3%

117

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

56%

89

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

44%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.3%

117

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

58.7%

91

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

41.3%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.3%

146

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Mayor/Monongahela 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Kepics (Cross-Filed)

69.9%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

30.1%

46

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth J.

Kulak (Democrat)

49.5%

97

Daryl A.

Miller (Democrat)

48.5%

95

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

4

City Treasurer/Monongahela 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Constable/Monongahela 2w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

James T.

Smith (Democrat)

97.5%

116

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

24.4%

93

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

18.9%

72

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

17.6%

67

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

18.1%

69

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

17.6%

67

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.4%

13

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

79%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

21%

25

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.9%

95

No (No Party Specified)

33.1%

47

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.9%

105

No (No Party Specified)

27.1%

39
resultsbottomGrad