Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Monongahela 3 - 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.9%

76

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

19.5%

62

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17%

54

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10.4%

33

Mike

George (Republican)

10.1%

32

Anne

Covey (Republican)

10.1%

32

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

8.2%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

3

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

60.2%

68

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

38.9%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

67.8%

78

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

31.3%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

35.2%

76

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

19%

41

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

30.1%

65

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

15.3%

33

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

45.3%

53

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

54.7%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

97.7%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

53.4%

63

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

46.6%

55

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

96.5%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.5%

3

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

61.6%

69

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

35.7%

40

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.7%

3

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

97.9%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

2

Mayor/Monongahela 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Kepics (Cross-Filed)

71.1%

81

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

28.9%

33

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth J.

Kulak (Democrat)

51.6%

82

Daryl A.

Miller (Democrat)

46.5%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

3

City Treasurer/Monongahela 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Constable/Monongahela 3w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Blake

Boyd (Republican)

97.3%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.7%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

23.1%

62

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

18.7%

50

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

16.4%

44

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

14.2%

38

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

18.7%

50

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

9%

24

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

80.8%

84

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

19.2%

20

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68%

66

No (No Party Specified)

32%

31

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.5%

75

No (No Party Specified)

26.5%

27
resultsbottomGrad