Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Monongahela 3 - 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

4.7%

3

Mitt

Romney

51.6%

33

Ron

Paul

12.5%

8

Rick

Santorum

31.3%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94.2%

98

 

Write-In

5.8%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

6.7%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

1.7%

1

Steven D.

Welch

25%

15

Tom

Smith

48.3%

29

Sam

Rohrer

18.3%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

19%

22

Bob

Casey, Jr

81%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

55.4%

67

Patrick

Murphy

44.6%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

20%

11

John

Maher

80%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99%

96

 

Write-In

1%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

94%

47

 

Write-In

6%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

24.4%

30

Peter J.

Daley, II

75.6%

93

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

17.3%

23

Bill

Shuster

21.1%

28

Joan

Smith

6.8%

9

Bob L.

Thomas

9.8%

13

Meryle-lynn

Epps

2.3%

3

Judy F.

Ward

12.8%

17

Audra

Cruder

5.3%

7

Dick L.

Hess

4.5%

6

Richard A.

Geist

13.5%

18

Richard L.

Alloway

1.5%

2

Wade A.

Kagarise

2.3%

3

Allan N.

Campbell

2.3%

3

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

13.8%

17

Travis G.

Schooley

6.5%

8

Randolph I.

Keefer

11.4%

14

Bruce R.

Erb

6.5%

8

Bernadette S.

Comfort

8.1%

10

Mark A.

Brown

13.8%

17

Judy F.

Ward

17.1%

21

Patricia J.

Gambol

9.8%

12

Debbie Shuster

King

12.2%

15

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

17.1%

86

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.5%

88

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.3%

87

James T.

Davis

15.9%

80

Jack

Hanna

16.3%

82

Cybil E.

Moore

15.9%

80

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad