Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Morris Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9.9%

11

Mitt

Romney

50.5%

56

Ron

Paul

12.6%

14

Rick

Santorum

27%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90.7%

39

 

Write-In

9.3%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

12%

12

Marc A.

Scaringi

3%

3

Steven D.

Welch

22%

22

Tom

Smith

53%

53

Sam

Rohrer

10%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

16.1%

9

Bob

Casey, Jr

83.9%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

46.4%

26

Patrick

Murphy

53.6%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

23.3%

21

John

Maher

75.6%

68

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.7%

43

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

26.7%

28

Tim

Murphy

73.3%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

19.4%

12

Peter J.

Daley, II

80.6%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

3.6%

11

Steven C.

Morreale

7.3%

22

Thomas J.

Uram

10.9%

33

Sue A.

Means

11.6%

35

Jim

Means

7.3%

22

Louis M.

Oliverio

10.6%

32

Meryl

Hatton

2%

6

Brian P.

Dougherty

9.2%

28

James Scott

Garsteck

5.9%

18

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.6%

32

Mary Jo A

silvis

7.3%

22

Jay R.

Wells

9.9%

30

Joseph

Disarro

3.6%

11

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.1%

20

Barry F.

Bartusiak

14.6%

36

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15%

37

Meryl

Hatton

9.8%

24

Thomas J.

Uram

15.4%

38

James Scott

Garsteck

11%

27

Louis M.

Oliverio

15.9%

39

Charles

Steeber

10.2%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.6%

39

Nancy P.

Mills

12.9%

40

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.6%

39

Matt

Smith

12.3%

38

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.3%

38

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.6%

42

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.7%

36

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad