Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Mt. Pleasant 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7%

16

Mitt

Romney

58.8%

134

Ron

Paul

10.5%

24

Rick

Santorum

21.9%

50

 

Write-In

1.8%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

87.2%

102

 

Write-In

12.8%

15

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

5.2%

11

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.3%

7

Steven D.

Welch

17%

36

Tom

Smith

59.4%

126

Sam

Rohrer

14.2%

30

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

31.5%

53

Bob

Casey, Jr

66.7%

112

 

Write-In

1.8%

3

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

99.4%

169

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

50.9%

87

Patrick

Murphy

48.5%

83

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

14.2%

29

John

Maher

85.3%

174

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99.2%

127

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99%

206

 

Write-In

1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

97.6%

123

 

Write-In

2.4%

3

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

27.6%

61

Tim

Murphy

69.7%

154

 

Write-In

2.7%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

96.9%

155

 

Write-In

3.1%

5

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

33

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

98.2%

164

 

Write-In

1.8%

3

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.4%

28

Steven C.

Morreale

2.7%

17

Thomas J.

Uram

10.1%

64

Sue A.

Means

12.8%

81

Jim

Means

5.4%

34

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.7%

74

Meryl

Hatton

4.1%

26

Brian P.

Dougherty

8.5%

54

James Scott

Garsteck

3.6%

23

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11.4%

72

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.9%

56

Jay R.

Wells

9.5%

60

Joseph

Disarro

6%

38

 

Write-In

0.8%

5

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.5%

47

Barry F.

Bartusiak

15.4%

85

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

18.3%

101

Meryl

Hatton

8%

44

Thomas J.

Uram

17.2%

95

James Scott

Garsteck

8.3%

46

Louis M.

Oliverio

16.5%

91

Charles

Steeber

7.6%

42

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.7%

93

Nancy P.

Mills

13.5%

99

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.7%

93

Matt

Smith

11.6%

85

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.7%

86

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.6%

92

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.9%

87

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.7%

93

 

Write-In

0.5%

4

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.9%

91

 

Write-In

1.1%

1
resultsbottomGrad