Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Mt. Pleasant 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

20%

9

Mitt

Romney

44.4%

20

Ron

Paul

6.7%

3

Rick

Santorum

28.9%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

88.9%

40

 

Write-In

11.1%

5

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

7.7%

3

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.1%

2

Steven D.

Welch

10.3%

4

Tom

Smith

69.2%

27

Sam

Rohrer

7.7%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

30.4%

17

Bob

Casey, Jr

69.6%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

59.6%

34

Patrick

Murphy

40.4%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

15%

6

John

Maher

85%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

24.4%

11

Tim

Murphy

75.6%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

98%

49

 

Write-In

2%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.8%

7

Steven C.

Morreale

4.8%

7

Thomas J.

Uram

4.8%

7

Sue A.

Means

12.2%

18

Jim

Means

5.4%

8

Louis M.

Oliverio

14.3%

21

Meryl

Hatton

6.8%

10

Brian P.

Dougherty

11.6%

17

James Scott

Garsteck

2%

3

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11.6%

17

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.8%

13

Jay R.

Wells

8.2%

12

Joseph

Disarro

4.8%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

10.2%

13

Barry F.

Bartusiak

8.7%

11

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

14.2%

18

Meryl

Hatton

15%

19

Thomas J.

Uram

14.2%

18

James Scott

Garsteck

7.9%

10

Louis M.

Oliverio

17.3%

22

Charles

Steeber

10.2%

13

 

Write-In

2.4%

3

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

14.4%

39

Nancy P.

Mills

12.6%

34

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.1%

30

Matt

Smith

13%

35

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.1%

30

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.3%

36

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.5%

31

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad