Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Mt. Pleasant 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

0%

0

Mitt

Romney

42.1%

8

Ron

Paul

5.3%

1

Rick

Santorum

52.6%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

87.1%

27

 

Write-In

12.9%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

11.1%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.6%

1

Steven D.

Welch

0%

0

Tom

Smith

77.8%

14

Sam

Rohrer

5.6%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

42.9%

15

Bob

Casey, Jr

54.3%

19

 

Write-In

2.9%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

35.5%

11

Patrick

Murphy

64.5%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

25%

5

John

Maher

75%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

92.9%

26

 

Write-In

7.1%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

93.1%

27

 

Write-In

6.9%

2

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

35%

7

Tim

Murphy

60%

12

 

Write-In

5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

93.9%

31

 

Write-In

6.1%

2

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

3.1%

2

Steven C.

Morreale

0%

0

Thomas J.

Uram

9.4%

6

Sue A.

Means

12.5%

8

Jim

Means

1.6%

1

Louis M.

Oliverio

10.9%

7

Meryl

Hatton

3.1%

2

Brian P.

Dougherty

10.9%

7

James Scott

Garsteck

3.1%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

15.6%

10

Mary Jo A

silvis

12.5%

8

Jay R.

Wells

10.9%

7

Joseph

Disarro

6.3%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.6%

5

Barry F.

Bartusiak

9.6%

5

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

21.2%

11

Meryl

Hatton

11.5%

6

Thomas J.

Uram

13.5%

7

James Scott

Garsteck

7.7%

4

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.5%

6

Charles

Steeber

15.4%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

11.3%

23

Nancy P.

Mills

13.2%

27

Kenneth B.

Burkley

10.8%

22

Matt

Smith

12.7%

26

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.3%

23

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.2%

27

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.3%

23

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.3%

25

 

Write-In

3.9%

8

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

96%

24

 

Write-In

4%

1
resultsbottomGrad