Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Mt. Pleasant 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.1%

1

Mitt

Romney

50%

7

Ron

Paul

21.4%

3

Rick

Santorum

21.4%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

96.2%

25

 

Write-In

3.8%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

33.3%

4

Tom

Smith

50%

6

Sam

Rohrer

16.7%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

39.3%

11

Bob

Casey, Jr

60.7%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

67.7%

21

Patrick

Murphy

32.3%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

41.7%

5

John

Maher

58.3%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

28.6%

4

Tim

Murphy

71.4%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

6.5%

2

Steven C.

Morreale

0%

0

Thomas J.

Uram

16.1%

5

Sue A.

Means

12.9%

4

Jim

Means

6.5%

2

Louis M.

Oliverio

9.7%

3

Meryl

Hatton

0%

0

Brian P.

Dougherty

6.5%

2

James Scott

Garsteck

6.5%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

16.1%

5

Mary Jo A

silvis

3.2%

1

Jay R.

Wells

12.9%

4

Joseph

Disarro

3.2%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

7.4%

2

Barry F.

Bartusiak

18.5%

5

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

22.2%

6

Meryl

Hatton

11.1%

3

Thomas J.

Uram

14.8%

4

James Scott

Garsteck

7.4%

2

Louis M.

Oliverio

18.5%

5

Charles

Steeber

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.1%

20

Nancy P.

Mills

12.4%

19

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.4%

19

Matt

Smith

13.1%

20

Michael R.

Dunleavy

14.4%

22

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

11.8%

18

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.8%

18

Alexandra

Elizabeth

11.1%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad