Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

New Eagle 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

11.9%

5

Mitt

Romney

47.6%

20

Ron

Paul

14.3%

6

Rick

Santorum

23.8%

10

 

Write-In

2.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

82%

100

 

Write-In

18%

22

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

12.5%

5

Marc A.

Scaringi

5%

2

Steven D.

Welch

25%

10

Tom

Smith

45%

18

Sam

Rohrer

12.5%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

24.5%

37

Bob

Casey, Jr

74.2%

112

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

56.4%

92

Patrick

Murphy

42.9%

70

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

24.3%

9

John

Maher

75.7%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.5%

117

 

Write-In

2.5%

3

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

97.6%

120

 

Write-In

2.4%

3

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

91.4%

32

 

Write-In

8.6%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Representative General Assembly District 39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

55.3%

21

Shauna

D'ales

44.7%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Levdansky

50%

83

Robert E.

Rhoderick

49.4%

82

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

9.7%

10

Bill

Shuster

11.7%

12

Joan

Smith

15.5%

16

Bob L.

Thomas

9.7%

10

Meryle-lynn

Epps

8.7%

9

Judy F.

Ward

8.7%

9

Audra

Cruder

5.8%

6

Dick L.

Hess

9.7%

10

Richard A.

Geist

6.8%

7

Richard L.

Alloway

1.9%

2

Wade A.

Kagarise

1.9%

2

Allan N.

Campbell

8.7%

9

 

Write-In

1%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

14%

13

Travis G.

Schooley

7.5%

7

Randolph I.

Keefer

10.8%

10

Bruce R.

Erb

9.7%

9

Bernadette S.

Comfort

8.6%

8

Mark A.

Brown

12.9%

12

Judy F.

Ward

11.8%

11

Patricia J.

Gambol

10.8%

10

Debbie Shuster

King

14%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

17.7%

97

Patricia Jane

Jones

15.7%

86

Lauren E.

Mahoney

18.2%

100

James T.

Davis

16.9%

93

Jack

Hanna

16.2%

89

Cybil E.

Moore

15.3%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad