Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

New Eagle 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

6.9%

4

Mitt

Romney

55.2%

32

Ron

Paul

10.3%

6

Rick

Santorum

27.6%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90.8%

79

 

Write-In

9.2%

8

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

1.9%

1

Steven D.

Welch

17.3%

9

Tom

Smith

65.4%

34

Sam

Rohrer

15.4%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

39.1%

45

Bob

Casey, Jr

60.9%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

61.2%

74

Patrick

Murphy

38.8%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

6.5%

3

John

Maher

93.5%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

85

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Representative General Assembly District 39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

73.2%

41

Shauna

D'ales

25%

14

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Levdansky

59.4%

76

Robert E.

Rhoderick

40.6%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

13.5%

18

Bill

Shuster

18%

24

Joan

Smith

9.8%

13

Bob L.

Thomas

9.8%

13

Meryle-lynn

Epps

3.8%

5

Judy F.

Ward

10.5%

14

Audra

Cruder

1.5%

2

Dick L.

Hess

7.5%

10

Richard A.

Geist

11.3%

15

Richard L.

Alloway

3%

4

Wade A.

Kagarise

3%

4

Allan N.

Campbell

8.3%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

17.9%

21

Travis G.

Schooley

3.4%

4

Randolph I.

Keefer

6.8%

8

Bruce R.

Erb

6%

7

Bernadette S.

Comfort

4.3%

5

Mark A.

Brown

17.1%

20

Judy F.

Ward

18.8%

22

Patricia J.

Gambol

9.4%

11

Debbie Shuster

King

16.2%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.6%

66

Patricia Jane

Jones

16.6%

66

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.1%

68

James T.

Davis

16.6%

66

Jack

Hanna

15.6%

62

Cybil E.

Moore

15.6%

62

 

Write-In

2%

8
resultsbottomGrad