Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Bethlehem 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

6.2%

7

Mitt

Romney

55.8%

63

Ron

Paul

15.9%

18

Rick

Santorum

22.1%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90.4%

66

 

Write-In

9.6%

7

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

5.6%

6

Marc A.

Scaringi

6.5%

7

Steven D.

Welch

10.2%

11

Tom

Smith

65.7%

71

Sam

Rohrer

12%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

20%

19

Bob

Casey, Jr

77.9%

74

 

Write-In

2.1%

2

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

97.7%

84

 

Write-In

2.3%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

36.7%

36

Patrick

Murphy

62.2%

61

 

Write-In

1%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

17%

17

John

Maher

83%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.7%

74

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

97.2%

103

 

Write-In

2.8%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

40.4%

44

Tim

Murphy

56%

61

 

Write-In

3.7%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.9%

90

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

100%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

6.4%

18

Steven C.

Morreale

3.5%

10

Thomas J.

Uram

13.8%

39

Sue A.

Means

9.6%

27

Jim

Means

5.3%

15

Louis M.

Oliverio

5.3%

15

Meryl

Hatton

4.3%

12

Brian P.

Dougherty

12.4%

35

James Scott

Garsteck

2.5%

7

Sonia Marie

Stopper

8.9%

25

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.5%

24

Jay R.

Wells

12.4%

35

Joseph

Disarro

6.4%

18

 

Write-In

0.7%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

10.3%

23

Barry F.

Bartusiak

10.8%

24

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

17%

38

Meryl

Hatton

7.2%

16

Thomas J.

Uram

19.3%

43

James Scott

Garsteck

10.8%

24

Louis M.

Oliverio

17.5%

39

Charles

Steeber

7.2%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.2%

57

Nancy P.

Mills

13.2%

62

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.4%

58

Matt

Smith

11.8%

55

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12%

56

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

11.3%

53

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.6%

59

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.8%

60

 

Write-In

1.7%

8

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad