Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

California 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

0%

0

Mitt

Romney

66.7%

8

Ron

Paul

16.7%

2

Rick

Santorum

16.7%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94.1%

48

 

Write-In

5.9%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

18.2%

2

Tom

Smith

81.8%

9

Sam

Rohrer

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

13%

7

Bob

Casey, Jr

87%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

54.5%

30

Patrick

Murphy

45.5%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

27.3%

3

John

Maher

72.7%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

90%

9

 

Write-In

10%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

27.8%

15

Peter J.

Daley, II

70.4%

38

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

14.7%

5

Bill

Shuster

14.7%

5

Joan

Smith

14.7%

5

Bob L.

Thomas

8.8%

3

Meryle-lynn

Epps

2.9%

1

Judy F.

Ward

5.9%

2

Audra

Cruder

17.6%

6

Dick L.

Hess

11.8%

4

Richard A.

Geist

2.9%

1

Richard L.

Alloway

0%

0

Wade A.

Kagarise

2.9%

1

Allan N.

Campbell

2.9%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

14.7%

5

Travis G.

Schooley

14.7%

5

Randolph I.

Keefer

5.9%

2

Bruce R.

Erb

2.9%

1

Bernadette S.

Comfort

14.7%

5

Mark A.

Brown

11.8%

4

Judy F.

Ward

8.8%

3

Patricia J.

Gambol

11.8%

4

Debbie Shuster

King

14.7%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.6%

39

Patricia Jane

Jones

16%

40

Lauren E.

Mahoney

18%

45

James T.

Davis

16.4%

41

Jack

Hanna

17.6%

44

Cybil E.

Moore

16.4%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad