Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Bethlehem 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

0%

0

Mitt

Romney

75%

6

Ron

Paul

0%

0

Rick

Santorum

25%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90.9%

10

 

Write-In

9.1%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

14.3%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

14.3%

1

Tom

Smith

57.1%

4

Sam

Rohrer

14.3%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

42.9%

6

Bob

Casey, Jr

57.1%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

71.4%

10

Patrick

Murphy

28.6%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

25%

2

John

Maher

75%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

25%

2

Tim

Murphy

75%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.3%

1

Steven C.

Morreale

0%

0

Thomas J.

Uram

8.7%

2

Sue A.

Means

8.7%

2

Jim

Means

8.7%

2

Louis M.

Oliverio

13%

3

Meryl

Hatton

4.3%

1

Brian P.

Dougherty

17.4%

4

James Scott

Garsteck

13%

3

Sonia Marie

Stopper

4.3%

1

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.7%

2

Jay R.

Wells

8.7%

2

Joseph

Disarro

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

22.2%

4

Barry F.

Bartusiak

16.7%

3

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.7%

3

Meryl

Hatton

11.1%

2

Thomas J.

Uram

5.6%

1

James Scott

Garsteck

11.1%

2

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.1%

2

Charles

Steeber

5.6%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

11.4%

8

Nancy P.

Mills

11.4%

8

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.9%

9

Matt

Smith

12.9%

9

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.9%

9

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.9%

9

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.9%

9

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.9%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad