Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Charleroi 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

22.7%

5

Mitt

Romney

59.1%

13

Ron

Paul

0%

0

Rick

Santorum

18.2%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94.2%

49

 

Write-In

5.8%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

4.8%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

9.5%

2

Steven D.

Welch

19%

4

Tom

Smith

61.9%

13

Sam

Rohrer

4.8%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

22.7%

15

Bob

Casey, Jr

77.3%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

65.7%

44

Patrick

Murphy

34.3%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

21.1%

4

John

Maher

78.9%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.1%

53

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

94.4%

17

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

36.8%

25

Peter J.

Daley, II

63.2%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

6.4%

3

Bill

Shuster

19.1%

9

Joan

Smith

10.6%

5

Bob L.

Thomas

10.6%

5

Meryle-lynn

Epps

4.3%

2

Judy F.

Ward

10.6%

5

Audra

Cruder

6.4%

3

Dick L.

Hess

6.4%

3

Richard A.

Geist

10.6%

5

Richard L.

Alloway

2.1%

1

Wade A.

Kagarise

0%

0

Allan N.

Campbell

12.8%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

19%

8

Travis G.

Schooley

4.8%

2

Randolph I.

Keefer

7.1%

3

Bruce R.

Erb

11.9%

5

Bernadette S.

Comfort

7.1%

3

Mark A.

Brown

14.3%

6

Judy F.

Ward

11.9%

5

Patricia J.

Gambol

11.9%

5

Debbie Shuster

King

11.9%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

17%

42

Patricia Jane

Jones

17%

42

Lauren E.

Mahoney

15.8%

39

James T.

Davis

15.4%

38

Jack

Hanna

15.8%

39

Cybil E.

Moore

16.6%

41

 

Write-In

2.4%

6
resultsbottomGrad