Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Charleroi 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

11.1%

2

Mitt

Romney

61.1%

11

Ron

Paul

5.6%

1

Rick

Santorum

16.7%

3

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

80.6%

25

 

Write-In

19.4%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

23.5%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.9%

1

Steven D.

Welch

5.9%

1

Tom

Smith

41.2%

7

Sam

Rohrer

17.6%

3

 

Write-In

5.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

17.1%

6

Bob

Casey, Jr

82.9%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

53.8%

21

Patrick

Murphy

46.2%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

12.5%

2

John

Maher

87.5%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

92.9%

13

 

Write-In

7.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

94.1%

16

 

Write-In

5.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

15.4%

6

Peter J.

Daley, II

84.6%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

21.9%

7

Bill

Shuster

15.6%

5

Joan

Smith

3.1%

1

Bob L.

Thomas

6.3%

2

Meryle-lynn

Epps

6.3%

2

Judy F.

Ward

6.3%

2

Audra

Cruder

6.3%

2

Dick L.

Hess

6.3%

2

Richard A.

Geist

3.1%

1

Richard L.

Alloway

0%

0

Wade A.

Kagarise

6.3%

2

Allan N.

Campbell

15.6%

5

 

Write-In

3.1%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

23.3%

7

Travis G.

Schooley

6.7%

2

Randolph I.

Keefer

10%

3

Bruce R.

Erb

0%

0

Bernadette S.

Comfort

6.7%

2

Mark A.

Brown

20%

6

Judy F.

Ward

10%

3

Patricia J.

Gambol

3.3%

1

Debbie Shuster

King

16.7%

5

 

Write-In

3.3%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.4%

24

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.3%

27

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.3%

27

James T.

Davis

15.4%

24

Jack

Hanna

16%

25

Cybil E.

Moore

16%

25

 

Write-In

2.6%

4
resultsbottomGrad