Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Franklin 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

3.8%

7

Mitt

Romney

66.5%

121

Ron

Paul

8.2%

15

Rick

Santorum

20.9%

38

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

91.1%

102

 

Write-In

8.9%

10

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

9.8%

17

Marc A.

Scaringi

4%

7

Steven D.

Welch

13.3%

23

Tom

Smith

56.1%

97

Sam

Rohrer

16.8%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25.5%

39

Bob

Casey, Jr

73.9%

113

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.6%

137

 

Write-In

1.4%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

56.6%

86

Patrick

Murphy

43.4%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

9.5%

16

John

Maher

90.5%

152

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

115

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.4%

162

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99.2%

119

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

25%

45

Tim

Murphy

75%

135

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

153

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

100%

149

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.4%

23

Steven C.

Morreale

2.7%

14

Thomas J.

Uram

17.9%

93

Sue A.

Means

9.8%

51

Jim

Means

6%

31

Louis M.

Oliverio

9%

47

Meryl

Hatton

3.3%

17

Brian P.

Dougherty

7.1%

37

James Scott

Garsteck

2.9%

15

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11.5%

60

Mary Jo A

silvis

10.4%

54

Jay R.

Wells

10.4%

54

Joseph

Disarro

4.4%

23

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

7.3%

31

Barry F.

Bartusiak

16.2%

69

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15.8%

67

Meryl

Hatton

6.1%

26

Thomas J.

Uram

20.9%

89

James Scott

Garsteck

7.5%

32

Louis M.

Oliverio

15.3%

65

Charles

Steeber

10.8%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.6%

80

Nancy P.

Mills

12.6%

80

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.4%

72

Matt

Smith

13.1%

83

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.3%

78

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.6%

86

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.2%

71

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.5%

79

 

Write-In

0.8%

5

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad