Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Franklin 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9.2%

6

Mitt

Romney

49.2%

32

Ron

Paul

18.5%

12

Rick

Santorum

23.1%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

95.6%

65

 

Write-In

4.4%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

9.8%

6

Marc A.

Scaringi

6.6%

4

Steven D.

Welch

19.7%

12

Tom

Smith

57.4%

35

Sam

Rohrer

6.6%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

20.5%

16

Bob

Casey, Jr

79.5%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

59.8%

52

Patrick

Murphy

40.2%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

12.7%

8

John

Maher

87.3%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.5%

67

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.6%

68

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

34.9%

22

Tim

Murphy

65.1%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

96.4%

81

 

Write-In

3.6%

3

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

98.8%

82

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

3.3%

6

Steven C.

Morreale

3.3%

6

Thomas J.

Uram

12.8%

23

Sue A.

Means

8.9%

16

Jim

Means

5%

9

Louis M.

Oliverio

12.2%

22

Meryl

Hatton

4.4%

8

Brian P.

Dougherty

6.1%

11

James Scott

Garsteck

2.8%

5

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11.7%

21

Mary Jo A

silvis

14.4%

26

Jay R.

Wells

11.1%

20

Joseph

Disarro

3.9%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

12.2%

19

Barry F.

Bartusiak

9%

14

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

20.5%

32

Meryl

Hatton

8.3%

13

Thomas J.

Uram

16.7%

26

James Scott

Garsteck

9%

14

Louis M.

Oliverio

15.4%

24

Charles

Steeber

9%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.8%

61

Nancy P.

Mills

12.3%

59

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.6%

60

Matt

Smith

12.1%

58

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.3%

59

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.6%

65

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.9%

57

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.3%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad