Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Franklin 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.6%

9

Mitt

Romney

59.3%

70

Ron

Paul

11.9%

14

Rick

Santorum

21.2%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

93.3%

83

 

Write-In

6.7%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0.9%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

8.3%

9

Steven D.

Welch

21.1%

23

Tom

Smith

57.8%

63

Sam

Rohrer

11.9%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

21.1%

24

Bob

Casey, Jr

78.9%

90

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.9%

88

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

62.1%

72

Patrick

Murphy

37.9%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

14.7%

15

John

Maher

85.3%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.8%

91

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

97%

98

 

Write-In

3%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98%

98

 

Write-In

2%

2

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

26.3%

30

Tim

Murphy

73.7%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.1%

106

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

99.1%

106

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

3.6%

12

Steven C.

Morreale

1.8%

6

Thomas J.

Uram

16.6%

56

Sue A.

Means

10.1%

34

Jim

Means

5.6%

19

Louis M.

Oliverio

9.2%

31

Meryl

Hatton

1.8%

6

Brian P.

Dougherty

6.8%

23

James Scott

Garsteck

3.6%

12

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11.8%

40

Mary Jo A

silvis

11.5%

39

Jay R.

Wells

12.1%

41

Joseph

Disarro

5%

17

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

7.4%

22

Barry F.

Bartusiak

14.4%

43

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.4%

49

Meryl

Hatton

7%

21

Thomas J.

Uram

18.5%

55

James Scott

Garsteck

7.7%

23

Louis M.

Oliverio

16.8%

50

Charles

Steeber

11.4%

34

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.5%

71

Nancy P.

Mills

13.2%

75

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.5%

71

Matt

Smith

13%

74

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.8%

67

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

14.2%

81

Shemariah Emery

Wag

10.7%

61

Alexandra

Elizabeth

11.6%

66

 

Write-In

0.7%

4

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad